Wednesday, November 17, 2004

what a dope...




Moo:
Woah, my head hurts.
Mo: Why is that?
Moo: I just chugged a whole bottle of iced tea...
Mo: Uhh... Mike? You used a straw...

LOL!

Friday, November 12, 2004

Hop on board the platypus...

Derri, I love you, but how do you come up with these things?... Why are you so obsessed with the platypusses now? Do you even know what a platypus is? Here, I'll define it:

1. A semiaquatic egg-laying mammal (Ornithorhynchus anatinus) of Australia and Tasmania, having a broad flat tail, webbed feet, and a snout resembling a duck's bill. Also called duckbill, duck-billed platypus.

Monday, November 08, 2004

Yep...we don't call him shemp for nothin'!

Moo, did it ever occur to you that maybe the reason you fail your classes is because you fall asleep in every single one of them? Maybe your cuteness isn't enough to cover up your hangover from that kickass party last night... Or are you high? Hmmm... I never know with you. Even thought you are a dumb blonde and you always have been, I still love ya! You rock my world Mike O'Neill! Oh yeah, don't forget your can-opener! Hazey crazy lazy bum... :-)

15 Ways to be Annoying


15 Ways to be Annoying

1) Spend all day at a fast food restaurant, seeing how long it will take until your free refills cost money.
2) If paged, wait until midnight to answer the call.
3) Construct an elaborate display of ropes in your backyard and tell your neighbors that you're a ''spider person.''
4) When attending a movie you've already seen, yell out: ''Don't let him in! He's the killer!''
5.) When buying a goldfish at a pet store, ask the salesperson how often you should walk it.
6) When in a crowded elevator, say loudly: ''I hope I fixed it this time.''
7) Beep when a large person backs up.
8) Look around suspiciously in public and tell onlookers about the ''little men.''
9) Insist on making inanimate objects ''dance''
10) Occasionally talk into your hand in public.
11) Carry a duffel bag onto an elevator, wait until it's full, then ask if anyone knows how to disarm a bomb in less than 19 seconds.
12) When stopped at a traffic light during rush hour, claw desperately at the roof of the car.
13) Insist that someone accompany you to the public rest room because of Henry, the toilet monster.
14) While carpooling, make swervy turns while imitating crash noises.
15) Insist that life is ''one big musical,'' then try to prove your theory by randomly breaking out into song in public.

Finally

After all this time... I finally did it! This is my webpage and welcome to it!